Waylon Phillips

6/1/2019 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

6/1/2019 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

11 entries

Sportsman Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 76-Jarmey Martin[1]; 2. 4-Vince Williams[2]; 3. 26-Marcus Mendez[5]; 4. 6-Robert Bledsoe[3]; 5. 55P-Eric Perkins[4]; 6. 27-David Whitt[6]; 7. 32K-Noah Killion[8]; 8. 7X-KR Stolfus[7]; 9. (DNF) 45-Zachary Dick[11]; 10. (DNS) 9K-Nathan Killion; 11. (DNS) 00-Jared Corn

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Robert Bledsoe[2]; 2. 76-Jarmey Martin[6]; 3. 27-David Whitt[3]; 4. 7X-KR Stolfus[4]; 5. (DNF) 00-Jared Corn[5]; 6. (DNF) 45-Zachary Dick[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Vince Williams[3]; 2. 55P-Eric Perkins[1]; 3. (DNF) 26-Marcus Mendez[4]; 4. (DNF) 32K-Noah Killion[2]; 5. (DNF) 9K-Nathan Killion[5]

26 entries

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 27N-Nathan Brookshier[1]; 2. 2-Chase Porter[2]; 3. 17K-Quinton Benson[11]; 4. 3D-Xavier Doney[8]; 5. 81B-Blake Bennington[9]; 6. 48S-Trey Schleicher[20]; 7. 8-Brian Lunsford[10]; 8. 7K-Kenton Brewer[6]; 9. 10-Thomas Hassler[3]; 10. 35-Aubrey Smith[4]; 11. 44-Branigan Roark[18]; 12. 7JR-Gregory Bledsoe[12]; 13. 21-James Webb[25]; 14. 5-Brody Bay[22]; 15. 77-Kalap Pugh[14]; 16. (DNF) 10B-Rocky Bower[21]; 17. (DNF) 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 18. (DNF) 1G-Garet Williamson[5]; 19. (DNF) 1L-Shawn Holt[23]; 20. (DNF) 321-Chad Winfrey[16]; 21. (DNF) 5R-Rudy Reyes[17]; 22. (DNF) 18-Wyatt Siegel[13]; 23. (DNF) 1-Charlie Crawford[19]; 24. (DNS) 15S-Cale Schaaf; 25. (DNS) 41B-Mackenzie Borchers; 26. (DNS) 73C-Martin Crabtree

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Aubrey Smith[3]; 2. 8-Brian Lunsford[1]; 3. 27N-Nathan Brookshier[9]; 4. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey[5]; 6. 44-Branigan Roark[2]; 7. 5R-Rudy Reyes[8]; 8. 5-Brody Bay[6]; 9. 21-James Webb[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1G-Garet Williamson[3]; 2. 81B-Blake Bennington[2]; 3. 10-Thomas Hassler[8]; 4. 15S-Cale Schaaf[1]; 5. 7JR-Gregory Bledsoe[7]; 6. 18-Wyatt Siegel[9]; 7. 1-Charlie Crawford[6]; 8. (DNF) 1L-Shawn Holt[4]; 9. (DNF) 41B-Mackenzie Borchers[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Chase Porter[4]; 2. 7K-Kenton Brewer[5]; 3. 17K-Quinton Benson[3]; 4. 3D-Xavier Doney[7]; 5. 77-Kalap Pugh[6]; 6. 73C-Martin Crabtree[1]; 7. (DNF) 10B-Rocky Bower[2]; 8. (DNF) 48S-Trey Schleicher[8]

17 entries

A-Class Micros


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 11G-Riley Goodno[1]; 2. 21H-Keegan Brewer[3]; 3. 2-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 35-Aubrey Smith[8]; 5. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[2]; 6. 27N-Kameron Key[4]; 7. 7K-Kenton Brewer[11]; 8. 3D-Xavier Doney[12]; 9. 21A-Jimmy Staton[15]; 10. 24K-Sean Killion[17]; 11. 5-Brody Bay[13]; 12. (DNF) 38-Jackson Frisbie[7]; 13. (DNF) 15S-Cale Schaaf[9]; 14. (DNF) 7A-Aaron Jesina[16]; 15. (DNF) 14B-Willie Urish[6]; 16. (DNF) 18-Wyatt Siegel[10]; 17. (DNF) 1G-Bryant Paver[14]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[2]; 2. 2-Chase Porter[1]; 3. 11G-Riley Goodno[8]; 4. 38-Jackson Frisbie[5]; 5. 18-Wyatt Siegel[4]; 6. 3D-Xavier Doney[6]; 7. 1G-Bryant Paver[3]; 8. 7A-Aaron Jesina[7]; 9. 24K-Sean Killion[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21H-Keegan Brewer[1]; 2. 27N-Kameron Key[2]; 3. 14B-Willie Urish[4]; 4. 35-Aubrey Smith[3]; 5. 15S-Cale Schaaf[5]; 6. 7K-Kenton Brewer[7]; 7. 5-Brody Bay[6]; 8. 21A-Jimmy Staton[8]

11 entries

Junior Sprints


A Feature 1 (17 Laps): 1. 17-Natalie Doney[6]; 2. 63-Jack Thomas[3]; 3. 21H-Levi Hinck[11]; 4. 74-Waylon Phillips[5]; 5. 8-Logun Lunsford[10]; 6. 46-Peyton White[1]; 7. 14L-Landon Muehlberger[2]; 8. 5L-Landon Jesina[7]; 9. 23T-Seth Thomas[8]; 10. 72-Fisher Creason[9]; 11. (DNF) 10T-Talin Turner[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Jack Thomas[1]; 2. 10T-Talin Turner[2]; 3. 74-Waylon Phillips[4]; 4. 17-Natalie Doney[5]; 5. 8-Logun Lunsford[3]; 6. (DNF) 21H-Levi Hinck[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14L-Landon Muehlberger[2]; 2. 46-Peyton White[5]; 3. 5L-Landon Jesina[1]; 4. 23T-Seth Thomas[3]; 5. 72-Fisher Creason[4]

15 entries

Restricted Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12-Tyler Devenport[3]; 2. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 3. 94-Sophie Frazier[6]; 4. 3P-Dane Palmer[5]; 5. 48-Hunter Creason[9]; 6. 45-Megan Thomas[11]; 7. 99D-Tucker Daly[12]; 8. 10-Chasity Younger[4]; 9. 22-Ava Brown[7]; 10. 49-Kayla Devenport[14]; 11. 9-Abigayle Lett[13]; 12. (DNF) 21H-Levi Hinck[1]; 13. (DNF) 25B-Chevy Boyer[10]; 14. (DNF) 14B-Ace Bodenhamer[15]; 15. (DNF) 32K-Dylan Kelz[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Tyler Devenport[3]; 2. 21H-Levi Hinck[7]; 3. 22-Ava Brown[1]; 4. 32K-Dylan Kelz[4]; 5. 48-Hunter Creason[6]; 6. 45-Megan Thomas[5]; 7. 49-Kayla Devenport[2]; 8. 9-Abigayle Lett[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[4]; 2. 3P-Dane Palmer[3]; 3. 10-Chasity Younger[7]; 4. 94-Sophie Frazier[6]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[5]; 6. 99D-Tucker Daly[2]; 7. (DNF) 14B-Ace Bodenhamer[1]

21 entries

Outlaw Micros


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 11-Riley Goodno[3]; 2. 47R-Tyler Rennison[6]; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[1]; 4. 17-Quinn Jones[9]; 5. 321-Chad Winfrey[13]; 6. 15-Chris Koch[12]; 7. 4C-Brendon Clark[2]; 8. 48S-Trey Schleicher[5]; 9. 15U-Willie Urish[4]; 10. 44-Branigan Roark[18]; 11. 5K-Nathan Killion[21]; 12. 5-Rudy Reyes[19]; 13. (DNF) 2B-Nathan Benson[7]; 14. (DNF) 2S-Cooper Smith[15]; 15. (DNF) 44J-Jordan Howell[17]; 16. (DNF) 98P-Miles Paulus[10]; 17. (DNF) 2-Chase Porter[8]; 18. (DNF) 26B-Nicholas Rasa[11]; 19. (DNF) 27W-Matthew Watkins[14]; 20. (DNF) 4R-Randy Roberts[16]; 21. (DNF) 77W-Tyler Watkins[20]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[2]; 2. 2-Chase Porter[1]; 3. 17-Quinn Jones[3]; 4. 15-Chris Koch[4]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 6. 44J-Jordan Howell[6]; 7. (DNF) 77W-Tyler Watkins[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15U-Willie Urish[1]; 2. 47R-Tyler Rennison[3]; 3. 11-Riley Goodno[6]; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey[4]; 5. 26B-Nicholas Rasa[7]; 6. 44-Branigan Roark[5]; 7. (DNF) 5K-Nathan Killion[2]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 48S-Trey Schleicher[1]; 2. 4C-Brendon Clark[4]; 3. 2B-Nathan Benson[5]; 4. 27W-Matthew Watkins[3]; 5. 2S-Cooper Smith[6]; 6. 4R-Randy Roberts[7]; 7. 5-Rudy Reyes[2]

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season