Waylon Phillips

8/1/2020 - KC Raceway

8/1/2020 - KC Raceway

Independence, MO

6 entries

Clone 350


A Feature 1: 1. 28-KOOPER KATOWITZ[5]; 2. 11X-Nick Luetje[3]; 3. 4-Issac McQueen[2]; 4. 12-Jason Creason[4]; 5. 22-Ian Matlock[6]; 6. 18T-Ashton Taylor[1]

Heat 1: 1. 18T-Ashton Taylor[1]; 2. 11X-Nick Luetje[6]; 3. 4-Issac McQueen[3]; 4. 28-KOOPER KATOWITZ[4]; 5. 22-Ian Matlock[5]; 6. 12-Jason Creason[2]

Heat 2: 1. 18T-Ashton Taylor[6]; 2. 4-Issac McQueen[4]; 3. 12-Jason Creason[5]; 4. 11X-Nick Luetje[1]; 5. 22-Ian Matlock[2]; 6. 28-KOOPER KATOWITZ[3]

2 entries

Clone Super Heavy Dirt Karts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Joel Williamson[1]; 2. 13-Joe Marrant[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Joel Williamson[1]; 2. 13-Joe Marrant[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Joel Williamson[2]; 2. 13-Joe Marrant[1]

5 entries

Junior 1 Heavy Dirt Karts


A Feature 1: 1. 24-Tristan Martin[1]; 2. 29-COLTON HERCEULES[2]; 3. 4-ELIJAH CANADAY[4]; 4. 19-Brock Long[5]; 5. 12-Kinley Kuda[3]

Heat 1: 1. 24-Tristan Martin[1]; 2. 29-COLTON HERCEULES[2]; 3. 4-ELIJAH CANADAY[3]; 4. 19-Brock Long[4]; 5. 12-Kinley Kuda[5]

Heat 2: 1. 12-Kinley Kuda[1]; 2. 29-COLTON HERCEULES[4]; 3. 24-Tristan Martin[5]; 4. 4-ELIJAH CANADAY[3]; 5. 19-Brock Long[2]

2 entries

Junior 1 Lites Dirt Karts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24-Tristan Martin[1]; 2. 12-Kinley Kuda[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Tristan Martin[1]; 2. 12-Kinley Kuda[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Tristan Martin[2]; 2. 12-Kinley Kuda[1]

2 entries

Stock Appearing


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 999-Chris Talley[1]; 2. 14-Issac McQueen[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 999-Chris Talley[2]; 2. 14-Issac McQueen[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 999-Chris Talley[1]; 2. 14-Issac McQueen[2]

4 entries

Predator Hoosier


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[1]; 2. 25-COREY GERVAIS[2]; 3. 68-Darrick Brisbin[4]; 4. 24-Leroy Wagner[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[2]; 2. 24-Leroy Wagner[4]; 3. 25-COREY GERVAIS[3]; 4. 68-Darrick Brisbin[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[3]; 2. 25-COREY GERVAIS[2]; 3. 24-Leroy Wagner[1]; 4. 68-Darrick Brisbin[4]

8 entries

Predator 350


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33-CHARLES WILLIAMSON[1]; 2. 19-MIKE PARKER[3]; 3. 15-DOUG LOCKE[6]; 4. 88-Darren Locke[5]; 5. 4-Leroy Wagner[4]; 6. 3-Shawn Russell[2]; 7. 70-Jayden Parker[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33-CHARLES WILLIAMSON[4]; 2. 3-Shawn Russell[7]; 3. 88-Darren Locke[6]; 4. 4-Leroy Wagner[2]; 5. 19-MIKE PARKER[5]; 6. 15-DOUG LOCKE[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33-CHARLES WILLIAMSON[4]; 2. 19-MIKE PARKER[3]; 3. 3-Shawn Russell[1]; 4. 4-Leroy Wagner[6]; 5. 15-DOUG LOCKE[5]; 6. 88-Darren Locke[2]

3 entries

Rookie Class


Rookie Novis A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Madison Hamer[1]; 2. 611-Lucas Snyder[2]; 3. 911B-Bradley Berryman[3]

Rookie Novis Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Madison Hamer[2]; 2. 611-Lucas Snyder[1]; 3. 911B-Bradley Berryman[3]

Rookie Novis Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Madison Hamer[2]; 2. 911B-Bradley Berryman[1]; 3. 611-Lucas Snyder[3]

5 entries

Supermodifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[1]; 2. 70-Jayden Parker[3]; 3. 24-Leroy Wagner[4]; 4. 15-DOUG LOCKE[5]; 5. 19-MIKE PARKER[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[4]; 2. 19-MIKE PARKER[3]; 3. 70-Jayden Parker[2]; 4. 24-Leroy Wagner[5]; 5. 15-DOUG LOCKE[1]

1 entries

125 Yamaha


A Feature 1: 1. 4-ELIJAH CANADAY[1]

Heat 1: 1. 4-ELIJAH CANADAY[1]

Heat 2: 1. 4-ELIJAH CANADAY[1]

5 entries

250 Winged Outlaw Heavy


A Feature 1: 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[1]; 2. 18T-Ashton Taylor[2]; 3. 39-Jayden Parker[3]; 4. 4-Issac McQueen[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11X-Nick Luetje[2]; 2. 18T-Ashton Taylor[4]; 3. 39-Jayden Parker[1]; 4. 12-Jason Creason[5]; 5. 4-Issac McQueen[3]

4 entries

Junior 2 Heavy Dirt Karts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Zachary Taylor[1]; 2. 03-CAMERON ENGLAND[2]; 3. 88-jaren gilson[3]; 4. 20-ADDIE MATLOCK[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Zachary Taylor[1]; 2. 03-CAMERON ENGLAND[3]; 3. 88-jaren gilson[2]; 4. 20-ADDIE MATLOCK[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 03-CAMERON ENGLAND[2]; 2. 27-Zachary Taylor[4]; 3. 88-jaren gilson[3]; 4. 20-ADDIE MATLOCK[1]

4 entries

Junior 3 Heavy Dirt Karts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50-Tyler Kirkup[2]; 2. 02-Jaxon Fuimmaono[1]; 3. 22-Ian Matlock[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Jaxon Fuimmaono[1]; 2. 50-Tyler Kirkup[3]; 3. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[4]; 4. 22-Ian Matlock[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[1]; 2. 50-Tyler Kirkup[2]; 3. 02-Jaxon Fuimmaono[4]; 4. 22-Ian Matlock[3]

3 entries

Junior 3 Lites Dirt Karts


A Feature 1: 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[1]; 2. 02-Jaxon Fuimmaono[3]; 3. 50-Tyler Kirkup[2]

Heat 1: 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[2]; 2. 50-Tyler Kirkup[3]; 3. 02-Jaxon Fuimmaono[1]

5 entries

Modified Animal


A Feature 1: 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[1]; 2. 27-Zachary Taylor[3]; 3. 22-Ian Matlock[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[2]; 2. 03-CAMERON ENGLAND[1]; 3. 27-Zachary Taylor[3]; 4. 02-Jaxon Fuimmaono[5]; 5. 22-Ian Matlock[4]

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season