Waylon Phillips

9/2/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

9/2/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Classes

  • Community Bank Non-Wing Micros43 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • Non-Wing Outlaw Micros25 entries
  • A-Class Micros42 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • Junior Sprints24 entries
  • Restricted Micros29 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros
  • Outlaw Micros12 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Waylon Phillips

Waylon Phillips

Blue springs, MO

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 9 5
Heat 1 3 2 1
A-Class Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 8 10
B Feature 2 3 2 1
Heat 3 2 2 -

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
2 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
3 16 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 13
4 3 59 Brody Mclaughlin Brody Mclaughlin Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
5 9 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC 4
6 5 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -1
7 4 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -3
8 6 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
9 14 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 5
10 15 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 5
11 19 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
12 12 18K Brayden Kongdara Brayden Kongdara Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
13 18 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 5
14 8 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -6
15 20 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
16 11 99K Seth Stenzel Seth Stenzel Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -5
17 7 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -10
18 17 32K Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
19 10 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -9
20 13 91 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 6
2 1 32K Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
3 2 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 5
5 3 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
6 4 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
7 6 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO -1
8 13 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 5
9 8 5 Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
10 14 97 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
11 12 2 Charlie Frazier Charlie Frazier Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
12 DNF 11 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -1
DNS 15 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 5 5M Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
DNS 10 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
2 3 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
3 5 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 2
5 4 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 12 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 6
7 13 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 6
8 7 3 Lathe Griggs Lathe Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
9 9 81G Giancarlo Ramessar Giancarlo Ramessar Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
10 1 63JR John Nicholson Jr John Nicholson Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
11 DNF 8 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -3
12 DNF 11 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
13 DNF 14 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
DNS 10 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5A Ava Gropp Ava Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
2 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 1
3 2 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
4 6 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
5 10 63JR John Nicholson Jr John Nicholson Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
6 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
7 8 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
8 7 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
Top 8 transfer
9 1 97 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
10 DNF 9 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99K Seth Stenzel Seth Stenzel Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -
2 3 32K Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
3 2 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
4 4 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
6 6 5 Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
7 7 81G Giancarlo Ramessar Giancarlo Ramessar Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
8 8 2 Charlie Frazier Charlie Frazier Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
Top 8 transfer
DNS 9 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 1
2 1 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 3 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
4 8 91 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 5 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO -
6 7 27W Matthew Watkins Matthew Watkins Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 1
7 4 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -3
8 9 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
Top 8 transfer
9 6 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Brayden Kongdara Brayden Kongdara Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
2 6 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
3 8 93 Matt Carr Matt Carr Gray's Creek, NC Gray's Creek, NC 5
4 4 5M Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
5 2 3 Lathe Griggs Lathe Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
6 7 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
7 3 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
8 9 51K Kaimron Schoonover Kaimron Schoonover Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
Top 8 transfer
9 5 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -4

A-Class Micros

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 9
2 4 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 2
3 2 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
4 1 20B Chase Bolf Chase Bolf Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -3
5 6 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
6 7 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 1
7 14 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 7
8 18 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 10
9 8 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -1
10 5 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
11 17 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 6
12 15 5M Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
13 9 18K Brayden Kongdara Brayden Kongdara Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
14 11 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
15 3 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -12
16 20 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
17 12 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
18 19 5 Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
19 16 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO -3
20 13 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 5 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 3
3 4 5 Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 3
5 2 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
6 8 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 2
7 3 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 6 91A Alec Frisell Alec Frisell Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -2
9 11 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
10 9 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 12 7 Karson Carter Karson Carter Lewisburg, KS Lewisburg, KS 1
12 10 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -2
13 13 77A Ayla Jones Ayla Jones Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
DNS 14 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO 1
2 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 1
3 4 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
5 7 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 8 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 2
7 5 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 10 99 Brett Osborn Brett Osborn Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
9 11 7OG Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
10 9 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
11 12 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
12 13 97 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
DNS 1 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
DNS 14 91 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
2 2 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 8 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 5
4 9 52 Hayden Mabe Hayden Mabe Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
5 3 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
6 6 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 5 99 Brett Osborn Brett Osborn Conway, AR Conway, AR -2
8 4 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -4
9 7 77A Ayla Jones Ayla Jones Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
2 6 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 4
3 3 5 Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
4 7 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO 3
5 5 91A Alec Frisell Alec Frisell Holdrege, NE Holdrege, NE -
6 1 78C Chance Cody Chance Cody Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -5
7 8 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 1
8 9 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO 1
9 4 97 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27KW Kaden Weger Kaden Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 2 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
3 7 18K Brayden Kongdara Brayden Kongdara Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
4 4 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
5 3 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -2
6 8 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 5 34 Colton Robinson Colton Robinson Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
8 6 7OG Ollie Geiger Ollie Geiger Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
DNS 9 91 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 3 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 1
3 5 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
4 9 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
5 7 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 2 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 8 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
8 6 7 Karson Carter Karson Carter Lewisburg, KS Lewisburg, KS -2
9 4 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -5
Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season