Waylon Phillips

3/11/2023 - Emma Indoor Raceway

3/11/2023 - Emma Indoor Raceway

Emma, MO

4 entries

06 Rookie Beginner


A Feature 1: 1. 4-Tucker Ulshafer[1]; 2. 38-Jake Ray[2]; 3. 42-Wyatt Zwonitzer[3]; 4. 1-Jameson Finnegan[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Tucker Ulshafer[4]; 2. 38-Jake Ray[3]; 3. 42-Wyatt Zwonitzer[2]; 4. 1-Jameson Finnegan[1]

8 entries

07 Junior Amateur


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45-Cameron Utz[2]; 2. 91-Jake Schwope[4]; 3. 3-Brock Thomas[6]; 4. 93-Kreed Meade[3]; 5. 8-Corbin Tarvis[7]; 6. 9-Gannon Heimbaugh[1]; 7. 15-Colton Brown[8]; 8. 67R-BRAYDEN RUPARD[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Gannon Heimbaugh[4]; 2. 93-Kreed Meade[3]; 3. 67R-BRAYDEN RUPARD[1]; 4. 8-Corbin Tarvis[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Cameron Utz[2]; 2. 91-Jake Schwope[4]; 3. 3-Brock Thomas[3]; 4. 15-Colton Brown[1]

14 entries

05 Jr 1 Light


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 38-JW Ray[1]; 2. 72-Henry Arnold[2]; 3. 5-Jaxson Reeves[3]; 4. 35-Carson Utz[4]; 5. 18-Jace Oneill[5]; 6. 71-Brinn Miller[7]; 7. 219-Brock Long[10]; 8. 32-Hayden Arnold[8]; 9. (DNF) 66-Kaylor Ekstrom[14]; 10. (DNF) 01-Kyle Heflin[11]; 11. (DNF) 11-Logan Fowler[13]; 12. (DNF) 100-Hudson Melloway[12]; 13. (DNF) 27-Blaklee Crass[6]; 14. (DNF) 19-Olivia Vanloo[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 38-JW Ray, 00:10.038[13]; 2. 72-Henry Arnold, 00:10.047[7]; 3. 5-Jaxson Reeves, 00:10.186[4]; 4. 35-Carson Utz, 00:10.275[1]; 5. 18-Jace Oneill, 00:10.349[14]; 6. 27-Blaklee Crass, 00:10.485[9]; 7. 71-Brinn Miller, 00:10.486[12]; 8. 32-Hayden Arnold, 00:10.548[2]; 9. 19-Olivia Vanloo, 00:10.566[11]; 10. 219-Brock Long, 00:10.581[5]; 11. 01-Kyle Heflin, 00:10.654[8]; 12. 100-Hudson Melloway, 00:10.664[3]; 13. 11-Logan Fowler, 00:10.789[10]; 14. 66-Kaylor Ekstrom, 00:11.095[6]

14 entries

016 Clone Light 340


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Eddie Brose[5]; 2. 001-Noah Berglund[10]; 3. 110-Talon Lawson[7]; 4. 86-Taylor Hofmeyer[8]; 5. 25-Nathan Lynch[4]; 6. 8-Davin Lawson[11]; 7. 4-Jadyn Davis[9]; 8. 67-Nick Luetje[2]; 9. 3-Kane Sharp[13]; 10. (DNF) 41-Stevie Smith[3]; 11. (DNF) 111-Tara Schultz[12]; 12. (DNF) 88-Bryce Hobbs[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Bryce Hobbs, 00:09.747[7]; 2. 67-Nick Luetje, 00:09.792[10]; 3. 41-Stevie Smith, 00:09.857[8]; 4. 25-Nathan Lynch, 00:09.865[11]; 5. 19-Eddie Brose, 00:09.886[6]; 6. 57-Cole Ward, 00:09.957[2]; 7. 110-Talon Lawson, 00:09.999[14]; 8. 86-Taylor Hofmeyer, 00:10.028[4]; 9. 4-Jadyn Davis, 00:10.031[13]; 10. 001-Noah Berglund, 00:10.084[9]; 11. 8-Davin Lawson, 00:10.198[12]; 12. 111-Tara Schultz, 00:10.326[3]; 13. 3-Kane Sharp, 00:10.481[5]; 14. 112-Levi Paris, 00:10.917[1]

10 entries

015 Clone Heavy 400


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 61-Buddy Wilson[1]; 2. 9-Matthew Morgan[3]; 3. 77-Zach Cates[6]; 4. 34-Daniel Hurley[7]; 5. 26-Dyllan McCord[9]; 6. 66-Dylan Alton[10]; 7. (DNF) 6-Dylan Compton[5]; 8. (DNF) 00-Kyle Phelps[8]; 9. (DNF) 83-Todd Taylor[4]; 10. (DNF) 118-Zachary Evans[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 61-Buddy Wilson, 00:09.916[7]; 2. 118-Zachary Evans, 00:09.956[6]; 3. 9-Matthew Morgan, 00:09.969[4]; 4. 83-Todd Taylor, 00:10.002[8]; 5. 6-Dylan Compton, 00:10.014[3]; 6. 77-Zach Cates, 00:10.017[2]; 7. 34-Daniel Hurley, 00:10.056[5]; 8. 00-Kyle Phelps, 00:10.059[10]; 9. 26-Dyllan McCord, 00:10.225[1]; 10. 66-Dylan Alton, 00:10.584[9]

18 entries

08 Predator Light 340


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 325-Tyler Hagar[2]; 2. 22-Ian Matlock[3]; 3. 19-Eddie Brose[6]; 4. 77-Jason Creason[8]; 5. 88-Bryce Hobbs[1]; 6. 253-MaKayla Watson[10]; 7. 24-David Jones[12]; 8. 26-James Wagner[13]; 9. 72-Brett Lowry[5]; 10. 49-JJ Beaver[14]; 11. 93-Chris Cunningham[7]; 12. 12-Doug Sylvester[18]; 13. 22J-Dustin Shaner[15]; 14. 58-Paul Rainey[11]; 15. 885-scott cunningham[4]; 16. 3-Roger Russell[9]; 17. 21-Dustin Stickler[17]; 18. 25-Tyler Spencer[16]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Bryce Hobbs, 00:10.005[10]; 2. 325-Tyler Hagar, 00:10.055[12]; 3. 22-Ian Matlock, 00:10.276[9]; 4. 885-scott cunningham, 00:10.324[16]; 5. 72-Brett Lowry, 00:10.440[11]; 6. 19-Eddie Brose, 00:10.443[8]; 7. 93-Chris Cunningham, 00:10.465[15]; 8. 77-Jason Creason, 00:10.584[4]; 9. 3-Roger Russell, 00:10.630[17]; 10. 253-MaKayla Watson, 00:10.705[3]; 11. 58-Paul Rainey, 00:10.713[2]; 12. 24-David Jones, 00:10.744[14]; 13. 26-James Wagner, 00:10.758[5]; 14. 49-JJ Beaver, 00:10.872[7]; 15. 22J-Dustin Shaner, 00:11.616[6]; 16. 25-Tyler Spencer, 00:11.965[1]; 17. 21-Dustin Stickler, 00:12.105[13]; 18. 12-Doug Sylvester, 00:14.288[18]

15 entries

013 Predator Heavy 370


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19-Eddie Brose[4]; 2. 30-Jake Alton[3]; 3. 88-Bryce Hobbs[1]; 4. 885-scott cunningham[10]; 5. 77-Jason Creason[6]; 6. 49-JJ Beaver[13]; 7. 12-Doug Sylvester[9]; 8. 58-Paul Rainey[7]; 9. 253-MaKayla Watson[11]; 10. 4-Leroy Wagner[14]; 11. 15-Cassy Timmons[15]; 12. (DNF) 99-JOHN RUPARD[12]; 13. (DNF) 72-Brett Lowry[5]; 14. (DNF) 325-Tyler Hagar[2]; 15. (DNF) 26-Michael Zwonitzer[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Bryce Hobbs, 00:10.076[11]; 2. 325-Tyler Hagar, 00:10.193[4]; 3. 30-Jake Alton, 00:10.217[8]; 4. 19-Eddie Brose, 00:10.221[2]; 5. 72-Brett Lowry, 00:10.231[5]; 6. 77-Jason Creason, 00:10.255[13]; 7. 58-Paul Rainey, 00:10.274[6]; 8. 26-Michael Zwonitzer, 00:10.298[9]; 9. 12-Doug Sylvester, 00:10.330[10]; 10. 885-scott cunningham, 00:10.355[7]; 11. 253-MaKayla Watson, 00:10.402[14]; 12. 99-JOHN RUPARD, 00:10.529[15]; 13. 49-JJ Beaver, 00:10.532[1]; 14. 4-Leroy Wagner, 00:10.588[3]; 15. 15-Cassy Timmons, 00:11.312[12]

9 entries

018 Predator Treaded 340


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 325-Tyler Hagar[1]; 2. 5-JEREMY elsasser[2]; 3. 241-Michael Zwonitzer[3]; 4. 24-David Jones[8]; 5. 504-Dusty Myers[4]; 6. 107-Wayne Reel[6]; 7. (BF) 21J-Anthony Jose[7]; 8. (DNF) 22J-Dustin Shaner[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 325-Tyler Hagar, 00:10.483[6]; 2. 5-JEREMY elsasser, 00:10.823[9]; 3. 241-Michael Zwonitzer, 00:11.125[4]; 4. 504-Dusty Myers, 00:11.140[7]; 5. 93-Chris Cunningham, 00:11.244[2]; 6. 107-Wayne Reel, 00:11.474[1]; 7. 21J-Anthony Jose, 00:11.770[5]; 8. 24-David Jones, 00:11.809[8]; 9. (DNS) 22J-Dustin Shaner, 00:11.809

8 entries

09 Restricted Box Stock Wing


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Levi Ballard[2]; 2. 25-Skye Peterson[5]; 3. 32-Regan Finnegan[3]; 4. 4-Carson George[4]; 5. 8-Corbin Tarvis[6]; 6. 107-Lincoln Slight[7]; 7. 72-Krew Lowry[8]; 8. 14-Luke Garner[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Luke Garner, 00:11.726[5]; 2. 7-Levi Ballard, 00:11.934[3]; 3. 32-Regan Finnegan, 00:12.021[4]; 4. 4-Carson George, 00:12.073[1]; 5. 25-Skye Peterson, 00:12.112[7]; 6. 8-Corbin Tarvis, 00:12.531[8]; 7. 107-Lincoln Slight, 00:12.810[2]; 8. 72-Krew Lowry, 00:13.682[6]

8 entries

02 Restricted Box Stock Wing Pro


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Luke Garner[1]; 2. 7-Levi Ballard[2]; 3. 32-Regan Finnegan[3]; 4. 125-Skye Peterson[5]; 5. 8-Corbin Tarvis[6]; 6. 107-Lincoln Slight[7]; 7. 72-Krew Lowry[8]; 8. (DNF) 4-Carson George[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Luke Garner, 00:11.977[7]; 2. 7-Levi Ballard, 00:12.200[3]; 3. 32-Regan Finnegan, 00:12.364[8]; 4. 4-Carson George, 00:12.371[1]; 5. 125-Skye Peterson, 00:12.476[2]; 6. 8-Corbin Tarvis, 00:12.536[5]; 7. 107-Lincoln Slight, 00:12.942[4]; 8. 72-Krew Lowry, 00:13.864[6]

10 entries

010 Box Stock Wing


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Brogan Carder[1]; 2. 71-Jacob Anderson[4]; 3. 28-Westen Johnson[3]; 4. 4C-Caleb Haugan[5]; 5. 32-Ryley Finnegan[6]; 6. 4-Micah Haugan[7]; 7. 14-Florence Drost[8]; 8. 52-Knox Peterson[9]; 9. (DNF) 7-Drake Ballard[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Brogan Carder, 00:10.901[1]; 2. 7-Drake Ballard, 00:10.939[8]; 3. 28-Westen Johnson, 00:10.950[9]; 4. 71-Jacob Anderson, 00:10.992[3]; 5. 4C-Caleb Haugan, 00:11.018[4]; 6. 32-Ryley Finnegan, 00:11.166[5]; 7. 4-Micah Haugan, 00:11.186[10]; 8. 14-Florence Drost, 00:11.451[7]; 9. 52-Knox Peterson, 00:11.593[6]; 10. 77-Callan Lewis, 00:13.786[2]

9 entries

03 Box Stock Wing Pro


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Brogan Carder[3]; 2. 28-Westen Johnson[2]; 3. 7-Drake Ballard[1]; 4. 14-Florence Drost[6]; 5. 4-Micah Haugan[7]; 6. 71-Jacob Anderson[4]; 7. 32-Ryley Finnegan[8]; 8. 52-Knox Peterson[9]; 9. (DNF) 4C-Caleb Haugan[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 7-Drake Ballard, 00:11.019[4]; 2. 28-Westen Johnson, 00:11.081[7]; 3. 88-Brogan Carder, 00:11.090[5]; 4. 71-Jacob Anderson, 00:11.129[1]; 5. 4C-Caleb Haugan, 00:11.188[8]; 6. 14-Florence Drost, 00:11.268[2]; 7. 4-Micah Haugan, 00:11.286[6]; 8. 32-Ryley Finnegan, 00:11.318[3]; 9. 52-Knox Peterson, 00:11.488[9]

2 entries

Intermediate Open Wing


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 09-Paxton Benge[1]; 2. (DNF) 02-Draven Benge[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 09-Paxton Benge, 00:10.936[1]; 2. 02-Draven Benge, 00:11.043[2]

3 entries

Clone Stock Appearing


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Ian Matlock[2]; 2. 24-James Wagner[1]; 3. (DNF) 8-Davin Lawson[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-James Wagner, 00:09.428[1]; 2. 22-Ian Matlock, 00:09.558[2]; 3. (DNS) 8-Davin Lawson, 00:09.558

3 entries

019 UAS / Open


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Ian Matlock[1]; 2. 11-Jason Earls[2]; 3. 37-Jason Lewis[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Ian Matlock, 00:09.401[2]; 2. 11-Jason Earls, 00:09.510[1]; 3. 37-Jason Lewis, 00:10.297[3]

14 entries

Mini Bike Powder Puff


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 38-JW Ray[1]; 2. 219-Brock Long[9]; 3. 18-Jace Oneill[3]; 4. 35-Carson Utz[7]; 5. 5-Jaxson Reeves[14]; 6. 72-Henry Arnold[2]; 7. 27-Blaklee Crass[5]; 8. 100-Hudson Melloway[10]; 9. 71-Brinn Miller[4]; 10. 66-Kaylor Ekstrom[13]; 11. 32-Hayden Arnold[12]; 12. 11-Logan Fowler[6]; 13. 01-Kyle Heflin[8]; 14. 19-Olivia Vanloo[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 38-JW Ray, 00:10.274[2]; 2. 72-Henry Arnold, 00:10.366[12]; 3. 18-Jace Oneill, 00:10.491[11]; 4. 71-Brinn Miller, 00:10.576[14]; 5. 27-Blaklee Crass, 00:10.612[10]; 6. 11-Logan Fowler, 00:10.656[4]; 7. 35-Carson Utz, 00:10.664[5]; 8. 01-Kyle Heflin, 00:10.677[6]; 9. 219-Brock Long, 00:10.738[1]; 10. 100-Hudson Melloway, 00:10.821[8]; 11. 19-Olivia Vanloo, 00:10.871[13]; 12. 32-Hayden Arnold, 00:10.940[7]; 13. 66-Kaylor Ekstrom, 00:11.307[9]

19 entries

121 Jr 2 Race Appreciation


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 41-Alex Schultz[1]; 2. 319-Haidyn Hansen[5]; 3. 14-Ajay Roberts[6]; 4. 91-Hoyt Miller[2]; 5. 7K-Kole Fry[4]; 6. 08-Chase Koelliker[11]; 7. 22-Aiden Sullivan[14]; 8. 23-Aaron Shumaker[12]; 9. 30-Tylar Alton[7]; 10. 12-Lucky Thieme[9]; 11. 21-Kaden Brockert[15]; 12. 3-Carter Brown[13]; 13. 67-Waylon Phillips[10]; 14. 28-Tanner Larouere[8]; 15. 40-Bentlee Connor[3]; 16. 24-Tristan Martin[17]; 17. 29-Colin Mason[18]

Qualifying 1: 1. 41-Alex Schultz, 00:09.975[18]; 2. 91-Hoyt Miller, 00:10.068[15]; 3. 40-Bentlee Connor, 00:10.098[6]; 4. 7K-Kole Fry, 00:10.151[17]; 5. 319-Haidyn Hansen, 00:10.167[4]; 6. 14-Ajay Roberts, 00:10.180[13]; 7. 30-Tylar Alton, 00:10.203[12]; 8. 28-Tanner Larouere, 00:10.257[14]; 9. 12-Lucky Thieme, 00:10.263[11]; 10. 67-Waylon Phillips, 00:10.292[2]; 11. 08-Chase Koelliker, 00:10.355[19]; 12. 23-Aaron Shumaker, 00:10.356[3]; 13. 3-Carter Brown, 00:10.380[5]; 14. 22-Aiden Sullivan, 00:10.421[8]; 15. 21-Kaden Brockert, 00:10.445[7]; 16. 19-Blake Adams, 00:10.447[16]; 17. 24-Tristan Martin, 00:10.462[10]; 18. 29-Colin Mason, 00:11.063[9]; 19. 69-Kamden Lightfoot, 00:11.684[1]

12 entries

14 Clone Medium 370 Mega 2nd Chance Qualify


Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 67-Nick Luetje, 00:09.861[4]; 2. 9-Matthew Morgan, 00:09.863[3]; 3. 77-Zach Cates, 00:10.117[6]; 4. 8-Davin Lawson, 00:10.121[1]; 5. 00-Kyle Phelps, 00:10.132[2]; 6. 4-Jadyn Davis, 00:10.199[5]; 7. 26-Dyllan McCord, 00:10.229[8]; 8. 3-Kane Sharp, 00:10.242[7]; 9. 112-Levi Paris, 00:31.421[9]

26 entries

01 Clone Medium 370


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 57-Cole Ward[2]; 2. 07-Mike Halliburton[9]; 3. 61-Buddy Wilson[3]; 4. 88-Bryce Hobbs[10]; 5. 9-Matthew Morgan[17]; 6. 25-Nathan Lynch[5]; 7. 110-Talon Lawson[7]; 8. 10-TRACY Melloway[1]; 9. 22-Ian Matlock[11]; 10. 41-Stevie Smith[8]; 11. 19-Eddie Brose[4]; 12. 6-Dylan Compton[6]; 13. 86-Taylor Hofmeyer[12]; 14. 67-Nick Luetje[16]; 15. 118-Zachary Evans[15]; 16. 83-Todd Taylor[14]; 17. 111-Tara Schultz[13]; 18. 001-Noah Berglund[20]; 19. 77-Zach Cates[18]; 20. 8-Davin Lawson[19]

Qualifying 1: 1. 10-TRACY Melloway, 00:09.683[16]; 2. 57-Cole Ward, 00:09.771[22]; 3. 61-Buddy Wilson, 00:09.798[24]; 4. 19-Eddie Brose, 00:09.815[25]; 5. 25-Nathan Lynch, 00:09.829[18]; 6. 6-Dylan Compton, 00:09.835[21]; 7. 110-Talon Lawson, 00:09.883[20]; 8. 41-Stevie Smith, 00:09.891[23]; 9. 07-Mike Halliburton, 00:09.902[4]; 10. 88-Bryce Hobbs, 00:09.911[12]; 11. 22-Ian Matlock, 00:09.924[11]; 12. 86-Taylor Hofmeyer, 00:09.959[26]; 13. 111-Tara Schultz, 00:09.999[17]; 14. 83-Todd Taylor, 00:10.020[19]; 15. 8-Davin Lawson, 00:10.029[14]; 16. 00-Kyle Phelps, 00:10.034[5]; 17. 9-Matthew Morgan, 00:10.054[3]; 18. 67-Nick Luetje, 00:10.183[6]; 19. 4-Jadyn Davis, 00:10.217[13]; 20. 77-Zach Cates, 00:10.221[9]; 21. 3-Kane Sharp, 00:10.352[10]; 22. 26-Dyllan McCord, 00:10.363[8]; 23. 112-Levi Paris, 00:10.427[15]; 24. 001-Noah Berglund, 00:10.561[2]; 25. 118-Zachary Evans, 00:10.883[1]; 26. 66-Dylan Alton, 00:45.623[7]

19 entries

04 Jr 2 Light


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 41-Alex Schultz[4]; 2. 91-Hoyt Miller[2]; 3. 19-Blake Adams[16]; 4. 08-Chase Koelliker[1]; 5. 30-Tylar Alton[7]; 6. 24-Tristan Martin[12]; 7. 23-Aaron Shumaker[10]; 8. 22-Aiden Sullivan[14]; 9. 7K-Kole Fry[6]; 10. 28-Tanner Larouere[3]; 11. 40-Bentlee Connor[5]; 12. 14-Ajay Roberts[9]; 13. 21-Kaden Brockert[17]; 14. 3-Carter Brown[15]; 15. 29-Colin Mason[18]; 16. 69-Kamden Lightfoot[19]; 17. (DNF) 12-Lucky Thieme[13]; 18. (DNF) 67-Waylon Phillips[8]; 19. (DNF) 319-Haidyn Hansen[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 08-Chase Koelliker, 00:10.120[18]; 2. 91-Hoyt Miller, 00:10.134[13]; 3. 28-Tanner Larouere, 00:10.181[8]; 4. 41-Alex Schultz, 00:10.198[7]; 5. 40-Bentlee Connor, 00:10.210[11]; 6. 7K-Kole Fry, 00:10.356[2]; 7. 30-Tylar Alton, 00:10.367[12]; 8. 67-Waylon Phillips, 00:10.379[10]; 9. 14-Ajay Roberts, 00:10.384[9]; 10. 23-Aaron Shumaker, 00:10.408[16]; 11. 319-Haidyn Hansen, 00:10.473[4]; 12. 24-Tristan Martin, 00:10.508[14]; 13. 12-Lucky Thieme, 00:10.596[6]; 14. 22-Aiden Sullivan, 00:10.774[17]; 15. 3-Carter Brown, 00:10.796[3]; 16. 19-Blake Adams, 00:10.837[19]; 17. 21-Kaden Brockert, 00:11.040[1]; 18. 29-Colin Mason, 00:11.309[5]; 19. 69-Kamden Lightfoot, 00:11.488[15]

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season