Waylon Phillips

9/9/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

9/9/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

60 entries

Non-Wing Outlaw Micros


Toyota Racing Development A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 11J-Jett Hays[3]; 2. 71-Gavin Miller[5]; 3. 12K-Dylan Kadous[6]; 4. 26K-Kale Drake[10]; 5. 82S-Austin Saunders[8]; 6. 28-Chelby Hinton[9]; 7. 19S-Sam Johnson[12]; 8. 24S-Colby Sokol[24]; 9. 51-Kyle Busch[15]; 10. 57-Cam Sorrels[21]; 11. 48S-Trey Schleicher[18]; 12. 61-Cole Tinsley[23]; 13. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[17]; 14. 4J-Jaylon Mills[16]; 15. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[11]; 16. 95-Steven Snyder Jr[1]; 17. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[20]; 18. 37-Aiden Purdue[2]; 19. 11C-Darren Brown[14]; 20. 81-Frank Flud[7]; 21. 12C-Chase Spicola[19]; 22. 1V-Johnny Boland[4]; 23. 25S-Justis Sokol[13]; 24. 73B-Braden Chiaramonte[22]

Max Papis Innovations B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 28-Chelby Hinton[1]; 2. 8K-Tyler Kuykendall[2]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[3]; 4. 51-Kyle Busch[6]; 5. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[4]; 6. 12C-Chase Spicola[12]; 7. 57-Cam Sorrels[5]; 8. 61-Cole Tinsley[13]; 9. 32L-Brian Lunsford[19]; 10. 33-Cruz Dickerson[9]; 11. 21-Keegan Osantowski[14]; 12. 38-Riley Osantowski[16]; 13. 16-Chase Porter[15]; 14. 73T-Tylen Trammell[20]; 15. 5S-Peter Smith[7]; 16. 20Q-Brecken Reese[8]; 17. 93-Matt Carr[10]; 18. 25B-Chevy Boyer[17]; 19. 71R-Ryan Repko[18]; 20. (DNS) 7K-Kenton Brewer

KSE Racing B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 26K-Kale Drake[4]; 2. 19S-Sam Johnson[5]; 3. 11C-Darren Brown[9]; 4. 4J-Jaylon Mills[8]; 5. 48S-Trey Schleicher[14]; 6. 5-Ryder McCutcheon[3]; 7. 73B-Braden Chiaramonte[1]; 8. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 9. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[12]; 10. 8H-Matthew Howard[10]; 11. 89-Gunnar Setser[7]; 12. 99K-Seth Stenzel[16]; 13. 44-Cory Kelley[6]; 14. 87-Reed Whitney[18]; 15. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[15]; 16. 19J-Justin Robison[20]; 17. 52JR-Conner Long[13]; 18. 51K-Blake Cisneros[19]; 19. 32K-Andrew Felker[17]; 20. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[11]

Schure Built Suspensions C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25B-Chevy Boyer[2]; 2. 32K-Andrew Felker[1]; 3. 71R-Ryan Repko[3]; 4. 87-Reed Whitney[14]; 5. 32L-Brian Lunsford[6]; 6. 51K-Blake Cisneros[8]; 7. 73T-Tylen Trammell[13]; 8. 19J-Justin Robison[15]; 9. 43-Jack Thomas[9]; 10. 51A-Jason Trosper[16]; 11. 98-Ed Libonati[5]; 12. 20-Anthony Salmons[4]; 13. 94-Jaxon Bishop[7]; 14. 91-Jason McDougal[10]; 15. 5P-Luke Porter[11]; 16. 16C-Sam Coleman[12]; 17. 4-Brett Combs[17]; 18. 35-Jimmy Staton[18]; 19. 01-Weldon Buford[19]; 20. 24G-Greyson Springer[20]

35 entries

A-Class Micros


Toyota Racing Development A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser[2]; 2. 20Q-Brecken Reese[1]; 3. 87-Mack Leopard[6]; 4. 7G-Jackson Gray[12]; 5. 21-Keegan Osantowski[10]; 6. 1V-Johnny Boland[5]; 7. 63-Jack Thomas[11]; 8. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[20]; 9. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[9]; 10. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[8]; 11. 33-Cruz Dickerson[17]; 12. 31BW-Braxton Weger[18]; 13. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[16]; 14. 52JR-Conner Long[7]; 15. 82S-Austin Saunders[4]; 16. 21A-Jimmy Staton[13]; 17. 12C-Chase Spicola[22]; 18. 45-Megan Thomas[15]; 19. 51G-Gavin Marlin[21]; 20. 20K-Skyler Keeney[19]; 21. 35-Aubrey Smith[3]; 22. 73-Wyatt Miller[14]

Max Papis Innovations B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 52JR-Conner Long[1]; 2. 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[2]; 3. 63-Jack Thomas[10]; 4. 21A-Jimmy Staton[5]; 5. 45-Megan Thomas[7]; 6. 33-Cruz Dickerson[6]; 7. 20K-Skyler Keeney[11]; 8. 51G-Gavin Marlin[12]; 9. 3-Drew Sherman[9]; 10. 19J-Justin Robison[15]; 11. 11C-Shyla Ernst[14]; 12. 71K-Tate Gurney[4]; 13. 12M-Mason Hanel[8]; 14. 97-Donnie Burrows[13]; 15. (DNS) 98-Steven Snyder Jr

KSE Racing B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[3]; 2. 21-Keegan Osantowski[5]; 3. 7G-Jackson Gray[4]; 4. 73-Wyatt Miller[6]; 5. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[2]; 6. 31BW-Braxton Weger[7]; 7. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[12]; 8. 12C-Chase Spicola[11]; 9. 22-Hank Soares[14]; 10. 24C-Cale Lagroon[9]; 11. 21E-Enzo Spicola[10]; 12. 23B-Matt Botts[13]; 13. (DNS) 46-Peyton White; 14. (DNS) 51E-Kelsey Houston

30 entries

Junior Sprints


Toyota Racing Development A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Brexton Busch[1]; 2. 81-Braxton Flatt[7]; 3. 9C-Grayson Cooksey[2]; 4. 11B-DJ Beach[5]; 5. 9-Bristol Spicola[3]; 6. 7-Jackson Davenport[6]; 7. 22D-Dalton Clary[12]; 8. 68-WJ Campbell[10]; 9. 28W-Blainey Woods[20]; 10. 6A-Henry Alberson[11]; 11. 19-Liam Barton[9]; 12. 98P-Paul Westfall[16]; 13. 5B-Evan Boyd[22]; 14. 28B-Brex Woods[17]; 15. 74C-Cale Martin[21]; 16. 23-Kasen Lynch[19]; 17. 86-Owen Larson[15]; 18. 6-Kruize Parson[4]; 19. 40C-Koen Coleman[13]; 20. 17C-Willow Coleman[8]; 21. 35U-Carson Utz[18]; 22. 75-COHIN SEEK[14]

Max Papis Innovations B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton Flatt[2]; 2. 19-Liam Barton[1]; 3. 6A-Henry Alberson[3]; 4. 40C-Koen Coleman[6]; 5. 86-Owen Larson[8]; 6. 28B-Brex Woods[9]; 7. 23-Kasen Lynch[7]; 8. 74C-Cale Martin[10]; 9. 45U-Cameron Utz[12]; 10. 56-William Utz[11]; 11. 14-Ryder Morris[4]; 12. 1-Noah Betts[5]

KSE Racing B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17C-Willow Coleman[1]; 2. 68-WJ Campbell[3]; 3. 22D-Dalton Clary[4]; 4. 75-COHIN SEEK[7]; 5. 98P-Paul Westfall[8]; 6. 35U-Carson Utz[2]; 7. 28W-Blainey Woods[6]; 8. 5B-Evan Boyd[10]; 9. 5X-Luke Shelton[9]; 10. 16-Berkley Reese[11]; 11. 71-Makenna Day[12]; 12. (DNS) 95G-Gunner Griffin

25 entries

Restricted Micros


Toyota Racing Development A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 31BW-Braxton Weger[1]; 2. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[2]; 3. 73-Wyatt Miller[5]; 4. 24C-Cale Lagroon[4]; 5. 04H-Kyle Heflin[3]; 6. 22-Hank Soares[7]; 7. 73C-Chase McDougal[9]; 8. 11K-Kyle Hooper[6]; 9. 71K-Tate Gurney[11]; 10. 11S-Shyla Ernst[12]; 11. 23-Mason Nester[10]; 12. 9C-Jace Cooksey[13]; 13. 73F-Ty Fulghum[8]; 14. 4-Jude Allgayer[14]; 15. 7-Jackson Davenport[15]; 16. 21K-Kooper Kelly[22]; 17. 4A-Hayden Alberson[17]; 18. 1K-Kolette Dicero[18]; 19. 9K-Sami Porter[16]; 20. 9-Mavrick Page[20]; 21. 15-Madison Hamer[21]; 22. 12C-Bella Coleman[19]; 23. 21A-Logun Lunsford[24]; 24. (DNS) 24-Tristan Martin; 25. (DNS) 49-Abbigale Johnson

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season