Waylon Phillips

10/12/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

10/12/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Classes

  • Sportsman Micros9 entries
  • Non-Wing Outlaw Micros24 entries
  • A-Class Micros34 entries
  • Outlaw Micros

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Waylon Phillips

Waylon Phillips

Blue springs, MO

Non-Wing Outlaw Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 24 DNS -
Heat 2 1 DNS -
Qualifying 13.147 DNS -
A-Class Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 3 7 5 2
Qualifying 11.786 3 5

Non-Wing Outlaw Micros

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
2 5 61 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 3
3 7 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
4 4 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -
5 11 32S Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 6
6 17 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 11
7 8 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
8 23 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15
9 12 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
10 13 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
11 18 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
12 20 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 8
13 21 16C Sam Coleman Sam Coleman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 8
14 15 42 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 1
15 16 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
16 3 16 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -13
17 2 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -15
18 14 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
19 10 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -9
20 19 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE -1
21 6 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -15
22 22 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 9 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
DNS 24 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 5
2 5 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 3
3 4 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
4 2 42 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -2
5 3 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
6 DNF 1 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 61 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 4
2 6 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 4
3 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
4 3 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
5 2 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
DNS 1 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
2 1 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -1
3 6 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 3
4 2 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -2
5 3 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
6 5 32S Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
2 1 16C Sam Coleman Sam Coleman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -1
3 5 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 4 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
5 2 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -3
6 3 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 12 Dylan Kadous Dylan Kadous Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 12.164
2 10 57 Cam Sorrels Cam Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 12.229
3 21 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 12.307
4 5 16 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.352
5 13 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 12.372
6 23 61 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 12.390
7 1 32S Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.454
8 4 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 12.493
9 8 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 12.493
10 11 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 12.517
11 14 32L Brian Lunsford Brian Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.559
12 9 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 12.618
13 3 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12.683
14 18 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 12.688
15 17 19 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 12.771
16 20 04 Kormick Linner Kormick Linner Kearny, NE Kearny, NE 12.941
17 24 42 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 13.010
18 7 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 13.015
19 12 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 13.027
20 6 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 13.147
DNS 2 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.147
DNS 22 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 13.147
DQ 16 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 12.756
DQ 15 16C Sam Coleman Sam Coleman Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 13.118

A-Class Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 3
2 3 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 1
3 1 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
4 7 12M Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 3
5 5 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
6 6 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
7 13 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 6
8 9 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 1
9 12 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
10 10 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
11 21 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 10
12 17 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 5
13 8 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS -5
14 19 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 5
15 20 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 5
16 14 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
17 16 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -1
18 24 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 6
19 22 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
20 23 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 3
21 2 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -19
22 15 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -7
23 18 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
24 11 5KX Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
2 2 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
3 3 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
4 8 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
5 6 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
6 7 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
8 5 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
9 11 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 2
10 9 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1
11 4 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -7
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 4 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL 2
3 2 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 3 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -1
5 6 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 10 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 4
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 2
8 7 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
9 8 91 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -1
10 11 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
11 5 22H Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
2 2 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -
3 7 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
4 5 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 6 12M Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 1
6 4 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
DNS 1 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 5 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 3
3 7 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 4
4 4 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -
5 3 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -2
6 6 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -
7 1 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
2 4 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
3 6 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
4 2 91 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -2
5 7 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 2
6 5 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -1
7 1 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
2 1 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
3 3 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 5 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
5 7 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 2
6 6 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 2 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 5
2 3 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
3 2 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
4 1 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -3
5 5 5KX Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE -
6 4 22H Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 11.707
2 28 20Q Brecken Reese Brecken Reese Canyon, TX Canyon, TX 11.760
3 8 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 11.786
4 15 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 11.799
5 24 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 11.822
6 19 12M Tomy Moreau Tomy Moreau Sherbrooke, QC Sherbrooke, QC 11.836
7 5 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 11.878
8 9 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 11.881
9 34 7G Jackson Gray Jackson Gray Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.886
10 20 5KX Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE 11.926
11 21 33 Cruz Dickerson Cruz Dickerson Newton, IA Newton, IA 11.926
12 4 22 Jesse Pate Jesse Pate Auburn, KS Auburn, KS 11.942
13 3 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO 11.968
14 7 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 11.974
15 12 22H Hank Soares Hank Soares Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 11.979
16 13 14 Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 11.999
17 17 22R Ryder Eigenrauch Ryder Eigenrauch Carterville, IL Carterville, IL 12.008
18 32 35G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 12.012
19 27 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 12.014
20 25 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 12.080
21 16 2R Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.090
22 33 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 12.098
23 30 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 12.103
24 31 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.122
25 2 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 12.135
26 1 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 12.143
27 14 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12.156
28 22 91 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 12.230
29 6 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 12.321
30 29 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 12.467
31 10 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.990
DQ 11 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 12.168
DQ 18 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 12.560
DQ 26 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL 12.766
Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season