Waylon Phillips

6/20/2020 - KC Raceway

6/20/2020 - KC Raceway

Independence, MO

5 entries

Rookie Class


A Feature 1: 1. 18J-Jordan Wright[3]; 2. 7D-Jackson Davenport[2]; 3. 12-Kinley Kuda[1]; 4. 15-Madison Hamer[4]; 5. 25P-Carson Paige[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Kinley Kuda[5]; 2. 7D-Jackson Davenport[3]; 3. 18J-Jordan Wright[1]; 4. 15-Madison Hamer[2]; 5. 25P-Carson Paige[4]

10 entries

250 yamaha


A Feature 1: 1. 242-Trevor Ringle[1]; 2. 2-Jacob Krug[2]; 3. 07-Mike Halliburton[5]; 4. 12-Preston Sparks[6]; 5. 17-DUSTIN DOWDY[4]; 6. 68-Austin Banker[3]; 7. 15J-Jake Fetterman[7]; 8. (DNF) 99-Tony Morris[10]; 9. (DNF) 58-Steve Smith[9]; 10. (DNF) 91-Trent Taylor[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 242-Trevor Ringle[3]; 2. 2-Jacob Krug[9]; 3. 68-Austin Banker[8]; 4. 17-DUSTIN DOWDY[5]; 5. 07-Mike Halliburton[10]; 6. 12-Preston Sparks[2]; 7. 15J-Jake Fetterman[4]; 8. 91-Trent Taylor[7]; 9. 58-Steve Smith[6]; 10. 99-Tony Morris[1]

12 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 2-Jacob Krug[2]; 2. 07-Mike Halliburton[4]; 3. 13-Preston Sparks[7]; 4. 68-Austin Banker[1]; 5. 242-Trevor Ringle[5]; 6. 15J-Jake Fetterman[6]; 7. 05-Chloe Gross[11]; 8. 21-Justin Krug[8]; 9. (DNF) 17-DUSTIN DOWDY[3]; 10. (DNF) 87-Delan Askins[9]; 11. (DNF) 36-Teresa Ralston[12]; 12. (DNS) 99-Tony Morris

Qualifying 1: 1. 68-Austin Banker[7]; 2. 2-Jacob Krug[6]; 3. 17-DUSTIN DOWDY[9]; 4. 07-Mike Halliburton[2]; 5. 242-Trevor Ringle[3]; 6. 15J-Jake Fetterman[10]; 7. 13-Preston Sparks[5]; 8. 21-Justin Krug[8]; 9. 87-Delan Askins[4]; 10. 99-Tony Morris[1]; 11. 05-Chloe Gross[11]; 12. 36-Teresa Ralston[12]

7 entries

360 Supermodifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 999-Chris Talley[1]; 2. 2-Tony Morris[4]; 3. 58-Steve Smith[3]; 4. 24-James Wagner[2]; 5. (DNS) 4-Leroy Wagner; 6. (DNS) 19-Trevor Ringle; 7. (DNS) 32-Tyler Hagar

Qualifying 1: 1. 999-Chris Talley[5]; 2. 24-James Wagner[6]; 3. 58-Steve Smith[3]; 4. 2-Tony Morris[7]; 5. 4-Leroy Wagner[2]; 6. 19-Trevor Ringle[1]; 7. 32-Tyler Hagar[4]

11 entries

Supermodifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 2-Tony Morris[1]; 2. 3-Shawn Russell[2]; 3. 32-Tyler Hagar[6]; 4. 999-Chris Talley[10]; 5. 58-Steve Smith[9]; 6. 34-Jeff Flaugher[5]; 7. 24-James Wagner[4]; 8. (DNF) 15-Luke Dowell[7]; 9. (DNS) 90-Cole Borgstadt; 10. (DNS) 19-Trevor Ringle; 11. (DNS) 4-Leroy Wagner

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Tony Morris[4]; 2. 3-Shawn Russell[7]; 3. 90-Cole Borgstadt[1]; 4. 24-James Wagner[2]; 5. 34-Jeff Flaugher[8]; 6. 32-Tyler Hagar[10]; 7. 15-Luke Dowell[11]; 8. 4-Leroy Wagner[6]; 9. (DQ) 58-Steve Smith[9]; 10. (DQ) 999-Chris Talley[3]; 11. (DQ) 19-Trevor Ringle[5]

4 entries

Asphalt 4 cyl Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 44-Daniel Cary[2]; 2. 91-Trent Taylor[3]; 3. (DNF) 17-DUSTIN DOWDY[1]; 4. (DNS) 87-Delan Askins

Qualifying 1: 1. 17-DUSTIN DOWDY[1]; 2. 44-Daniel Cary[4]; 3. 91-Trent Taylor[2]; 4. 87-Delan Askins[3]

5 entries

358 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 57-Cam Sorrels[2]; 2. 18T-Ashton Taylor[5]; 3. 22-Ian Matlock[1]; 4. 05-Lucky Thieme[4]; 5. 5-Landon Graham[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Ian Matlock[1]; 2. 57-Cam Sorrels[5]; 3. 5-Landon Graham[2]; 4. 05-Lucky Thieme[4]; 5. 18T-Ashton Taylor[3]

5 entries

Limited Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 05-Lucky Thieme[1]; 2. 57-Cam Sorrels[2]; 3. 22-Ian Matlock[4]; 4. 9E-Emily Fetterman[5]; 5. 5-Landon Graham[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 05-Lucky Thieme[4]; 2. 57-Cam Sorrels[3]; 3. 5-Landon Graham[1]; 4. 22-Ian Matlock[2]; 5. 9E-Emily Fetterman[5]

4 entries

327 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 67-Waylon Phillips[1]; 2. 21K-Kooper Kelly[2]; 3. 04-Kyle Heflin[3]; 4. 27-Zachary Taylor[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 67-Waylon Phillips[1]; 2. 21K-Kooper Kelly[3]; 3. 04-Kyle Heflin[2]; 4. 27-Zachary Taylor[4]

5 entries

Champ 360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 67-Waylon Phillips[1]; 2. 21K-Kooper Kelly[2]; 3. 27-Zachary Taylor[4]; 4. 04-Kyle Heflin[3]; 5. (DNF) 17-Rayce Mitchell[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 67-Waylon Phillips[4]; 2. 21K-Kooper Kelly[2]; 3. 04-Kyle Heflin[1]; 4. 27-Zachary Taylor[5]; 5. 17-Rayce Mitchell[3]

12 entries

Clone 375


A Feature 1: 1. 2-Jacob Krug[1]; 2. 68-Austin Banker[3]; 3. 07-Mike Halliburton[2]; 4. 39-Jayden Parker[4]; 5. 242-Trevor Ringle[12]; 6. 13-Preston Sparks[7]; 7. 15J-Jake Fetterman[9]; 8. 05-Chloe Gross[8]; 9. 99-Tony Morris[11]; 10. (DNF) 12-Randy Rogers[5]; 11. (DNF) 11L-Logan Smith[10]; 12. (DNF) 36-Teresa Ralston[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Jacob Krug[8]; 2. 07-Mike Halliburton[1]; 3. 68-Austin Banker[2]; 4. 39-Jayden Parker[11]; 5. 12-Randy Rogers[4]; 6. 36-Teresa Ralston[5]; 7. 13-Preston Sparks[3]; 8. 05-Chloe Gross[10]; 9. 15J-Jake Fetterman[9]; 10. 11L-Logan Smith[6]; 11. 99-Tony Morris[7]

4 entries

Junior 1 Lites Asphalt Karting


A Feature 1: 1. 21K-Kooper Kelly[1]; 2. 67-Waylon Phillips[2]; 3. 04-Kyle Heflin[3]; 4. (DNS) 17-Rayce Mitchell

Qualifying 1: 1. 21K-Kooper Kelly[4]; 2. 67-Waylon Phillips[2]; 3. 04-Kyle Heflin[1]; 4. 17-Rayce Mitchell[3]

6 entries

Sportsman Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 05-Lucky Thieme[1]; 2. 22-Ian Matlock[2]; 3. 18T-Ashton Taylor[5]; 4. 5-Landon Graham[3]; 5. 9E-Emily Fetterman[6]; 6. (DNS) 57-Cam Sorrels

Qualifying 1: 1. 05-Lucky Thieme[4]; 2. 22-Ian Matlock[1]; 3. 5-Landon Graham[6]; 4. 57-Cam Sorrels[2]; 5. 18T-Ashton Taylor[5]; 6. 9E-Emily Fetterman[3]

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season