Waylon Phillips

6/17/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

6/17/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

Classes

  • Sportsman Micros13 entries
  • Community Bank Non-Wing Micros27 entries
  • Non-Wing Outlaw Micros13 entries
  • A-Class Micros18 entries
  • Junior Sprints20 entries
  • Restricted Micros11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Waylon Phillips

Waylon Phillips

Blue springs, MO

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 3 12
Heat 1 4 5 -1
A-Class Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 DQ -
Heat 2 9 9 DNF -

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
2 5 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 3
3 15 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO 12
4 11 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 7
5 12 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 7
6 3 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
7 18 99K Seth Stenzel Seth Stenzel Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK 11
8 14 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
9 9 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
10 8 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -2
11 24 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 13
12 4 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -8
13 6 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -7
14 13 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
15 16 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
16 17 05A Ava Brown Ava Brown Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
17 19 19L Landry Singleton Landry Singleton Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
18 10 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -8
19 22 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO 3
20 1 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -19
21 25 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 4
22 7 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -15
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
2 3 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
3 1 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
4 5 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 1
5 4 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -1
6 7 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
7 6 99K Seth Stenzel Seth Stenzel Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -1
8 9 23K Jarid King Jarid King Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
9 DNF 8 20S Chris Altis Chris Altis Ottawa, KS Ottawa, KS -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
2 2 14L Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
3 8 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 5
4 6 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 2
5 9 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
6 7 05A Ava Brown Ava Brown Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
7 3 9 Karson Carter Karson Carter Lewisburg, KS Lewisburg, KS -4
8 DNF 1 32K Kyran Keith Kyran Keith Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -7
9 DNF 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
2 1 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -1
3 9 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 6
4 4 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
5 5 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 8 15K Chase Koch Chase Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
7 6 19L Landry Singleton Landry Singleton Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
8 DNF 7 21 Michael Cawvey Michael Cawvey Willow Springs, MO Willow Springs, MO -1
DNS 3 10 Toby Heuman Toby Heuman Slater, MO Slater, MO -

A-Class Micros

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
2 5 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
3 17 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 14
4 8 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 4
5 10 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 5
6 9 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 3
7 4 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -3
8 7 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
9 11 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 2
10 DNF 1 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -9
11 DNF 3 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
12 DNF 16 9 Grayson Gilbert Grayson Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 4
DNS 15 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
DNS 2 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS -
DNS 13 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
DQ 18 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
DQ 12 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DQ 14 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 2
2 5 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 3
3 2 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -1
4 7 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO 3
5 4 555 Dale Johnston Dale Johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -1
6 8 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 2
7 6 37 Landon Davis Landon Davis New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
8 9 5 Chuck Alexander Chuck Alexander Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 1
9 1 9 Grayson Gilbert Grayson Gilbert Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -8
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jaden Alexander Jaden Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 3 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
4 7 71H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
5 8 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
6 6 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
7 5 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -2
8 DNF 4 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -4
9 DNF 9 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue springs, MO Blue springs, MO -
Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season