Waylon Phillips

9/30/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

9/30/2023 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Sweet Springs, MO

12 entries

Sportsman Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 4-KR Stolfus[2]; 2. 0L-Landon Lewis[1]; 3. 80-Roger Newcomber[4]; 4. 7X-Brandi Shaw[9]; 5. 8-Kent Carter[7]; 6. 1-Will Green[6]; 7. 72B-Logan Baker[10]; 8. 72-Mackenzie Borchers[12]; 9. 2-Ethan Macoubrie[11]; 10. 37C-Craig Cox[8]; 11. (DQ) 55-Holden Ballinger[3]; 12. (DQ) 6B-Hayden Alberson[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 0L-Landon Lewis[2]; 2. 4-KR Stolfus[4]; 3. 55-Holden Ballinger[6]; 4. 37C-Craig Cox[1]; 5. 7X-Brandi Shaw[3]; 6. 72B-Logan Baker[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 72-Mackenzie Borchers[3]; 2. 80-Roger Newcomber[1]; 3. 6B-Hayden Alberson[4]; 4. 1-Will Green[5]; 5. 8-Kent Carter[6]; 6. 2-Ethan Macoubrie[2]

20 entries

Community Bank Non-Wing Micros


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17B-Quinton Benson[5]; 2. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[1]; 3. 15-Chris Koch[4]; 4. 48S-Trey Schleicher[6]; 5. 15K-Chase Koch[9]; 6. 3O-Michael Oldham[16]; 7. 94-Toby Mullins[11]; 8. 32K-Kyran Keith[7]; 9. 23K-Jarid King[13]; 10. 20S-Chris Altis[15]; 11. 70-Micah Becker[17]; 12. 41-Allan Koch[12]; 13. (DNF) 38-Jackson Frisbie[3]; 14. (DNF) 20-Anthony Salmons[14]; 15. (DNF) 63JR-John Nicholson Jr[8]; 16. (DNF) 11-Jaden Alexander[2]; 17. (DNF) 3C-Hunter Creason[10]; 18. (DNF) 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[19]; 19. (DNS) 21J-Anthony Jose; 20. (DNS) 3-Gage Trube

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[4]; 2. 63JR-John Nicholson Jr[1]; 3. 11-Jaden Alexander[7]; 4. 48S-Trey Schleicher[8]; 5. 94-Toby Mullins[6]; 6. 3C-Hunter Creason[9]; 7. 23K-Jarid King[3]; 8. 70-Micah Becker[5]; 9. 3O-Michael Oldham[10]; 10. 3-Gage Trube[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Koch[2]; 2. 17B-Quinton Benson[4]; 3. 38-Jackson Frisbie[7]; 4. 15K-Chase Koch[5]; 5. 32K-Kyran Keith[9]; 6. 41-Allan Koch[6]; 7. 20-Anthony Salmons[3]; 8. 20S-Chris Altis[8]; 9. 21J-Anthony Jose[10]; 10. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[1]

13 entries

Non-Wing Outlaw Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 16-Chase Porter[4]; 2. 15K-Chase Koch[6]; 3. 41-Allan Koch[13]; 4. 3O-Michael Oldham[10]; 5. 23P-Dave Pruett[12]; 6. (DNF) 38-Jackson Frisbie[8]; 7. (DNF) 21C-Carter Holt[2]; 8. (DNF) 48S-Trey Schleicher[7]; 9. (DNF) 32L-Brian Lunsford[3]; 10. (DNF) 15-Chris Koch[9]; 11. (DNF) 17-Quinn Jones[5]; 12. (DNF) 3-Gage Trube[11]; 13. (DQ) 32K-Kyran Keith[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21C-Carter Holt[2]; 2. 32K-Kyran Keith[5]; 3. 38-Jackson Frisbie[3]; 4. 17-Quinn Jones[7]; 5. 3O-Michael Oldham[1]; 6. 3-Gage Trube[4]; 7. 41-Allan Koch[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 32L-Brian Lunsford[1]; 2. 15K-Chase Koch[2]; 3. 16-Chase Porter[5]; 4. 48S-Trey Schleicher[6]; 5. 15-Chris Koch[4]; 6. 23P-Dave Pruett[3]

21 entries

A-Class Micros


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[3]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith[2]; 3. 71H-Keegan Brewer[4]; 4. 22-Hank Soares[7]; 5. 21A-Jimmy Staton[16]; 6. 46-Peyton White[1]; 7. 3-Jared Bledsoe[6]; 8. 21C-Carter Holt[13]; 9. 11-Jaden Alexander[8]; 10. 7G-Jackson Gray[11]; 11. 8-Logun Lunsford[14]; 12. 12U-Tyler Devenport[5]; 13. 5L-Landon Jesina[17]; 14. 70-Micah Becker[18]; 15. 9L-Luke Lane[9]; 16. 23B-Matt Botts[10]; 17. 555-Dale Johnston[12]; 18. 9-Grayson Gilbert[20]; 19. (DNF) 7-Karson Carter[15]; 20. (DNF) 1H-Dustin Shaner[19]; 21. (DNS) 22A-Matthew Newcomer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12U-Tyler Devenport[1]; 2. 3-Jared Bledsoe[3]; 3. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[7]; 4. 21C-Carter Holt[2]; 5. 555-Dale Johnston[6]; 6. 5L-Landon Jesina[4]; 7. 1H-Dustin Shaner[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71H-Keegan Brewer[2]; 2. 35-Aubrey Smith[6]; 3. 11-Jaden Alexander[4]; 4. 7G-Jackson Gray[3]; 5. 21A-Jimmy Staton[1]; 6. 8-Logun Lunsford[7]; 7. 9-Grayson Gilbert[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 46-Peyton White[6]; 2. 22-Hank Soares[2]; 3. 9L-Luke Lane[4]; 4. 23B-Matt Botts[5]; 5. 7-Karson Carter[3]; 6. 70-Micah Becker[1]; 7. 22A-Matthew Newcomer[7]

19 entries

Junior Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 68-WJ Campbell[3]; 2. 35U-Carson Utz[1]; 3. 75-COHIN SEEK[4]; 4. 11B-DJ Beach[5]; 5. 6-Henry Alberson[12]; 6. 28B-Brex Woods[6]; 7. 911-Bradley Berryman[7]; 8. 56-William Utz[2]; 9. 95G-Gunner Griffin[14]; 10. 45U-Cameron Utz[11]; 11. 28W-Blainey Woods[13]; 12. 5X-Luke Shelton[15]; 13. 74-Cale Martin[9]; 14. 22G-Gage Blair[10]; 15. 71-Makenna Day[8]; 16. 98P-Paul Westfall[16]; 17. 3-Colton Burns[18]; 18. 23-Lily Fasse[17]; 19. (DNS) 20-Sawyer Nading

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35U-Carson Utz[6]; 2. 56-William Utz[5]; 3. 74-Cale Martin[4]; 4. 45U-Cameron Utz[3]; 5. 95G-Gunner Griffin[2]; 6. 20-Sawyer Nading[7]; 7. 98P-Paul Westfall[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-DJ Beach[1]; 2. 68-WJ Campbell[4]; 3. 75-COHIN SEEK[6]; 4. 6-Henry Alberson[2]; 5. 28W-Blainey Woods[3]; 6. 5X-Luke Shelton[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28B-Brex Woods[1]; 2. 71-Makenna Day[2]; 3. 911-Bradley Berryman[5]; 4. 22G-Gage Blair[4]; 5. (DNF) 23-Lily Fasse[6]; 6. (DNF) 3-Colton Burns[3]

17 entries

Restricted Micros


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 23-Mason Nester[1]; 2. 04H-Kyle Heflin[4]; 3. 7D-Jackson Davenport[7]; 4. 22-Hank Soares[2]; 5. 21K-Kooper Kelly[3]; 6. 8-Logun Lunsford[8]; 7. 7A-Landon Jesina[11]; 8. 4-Hayden Alberson[13]; 9. 49-Abbigale Johnson[5]; 10. 1-Bronson Gilbert[9]; 11. 18-Dylan Morrison[10]; 12. 12-Wyatt Blair[12]; 13. (DNF) 9-Mavrick Page[15]; 14. (DNF) 11-Daniel Browne[6]; 15. (DNF) 7M-Chase Hough[14]; 16. (DNS) 15MK-Madison Hamer; 17. (DQ) 24-Tristan Martin[16]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Hank Soares[3]; 2. 04H-Kyle Heflin[4]; 3. 7D-Jackson Davenport[2]; 4. 8-Logun Lunsford[5]; 5. 11-Daniel Browne[8]; 6. 7A-Landon Jesina[6]; 7. 4-Hayden Alberson[7]; 8. 7M-Chase Hough[9]; 9. (DNF) 24-Tristan Martin[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Kooper Kelly[3]; 2. 23-Mason Nester[8]; 3. 49-Abbigale Johnson[6]; 4. 1-Bronson Gilbert[5]; 5. 18-Dylan Morrison[1]; 6. 12-Wyatt Blair[2]; 7. (DNF) 9-Mavrick Page[7]; 8. (DNS) 15MK-Madison Hamer

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season