Waylon Phillips

7/30/2022 - Jefferson County Speedway

7/30/2022 - Jefferson County Speedway

Fairbury, NE

9 entries

Sportsman Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Tristan Mikesell[3]; 2. 44-Ava Spicer[1]; 3. 4S-Blake Spicer[2]; 4. 77-Frank Copenhaver[4]; 5. 61-Tracy Saathoff[7]; 6. 6-Colton Carlson[5]; 7. 14R-Brock Renz[8]; 8. 7K-Kade Smith[9]; 9. 11-Trevin Frye[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Frank Copenhaver[1]; 2. 44-Ava Spicer[2]; 3. 6-Colton Carlson[3]; 4. 61-Tracy Saathoff[5]; 5. 7K-Kade Smith[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4S-Blake Spicer[3]; 2. 14-Tristan Mikesell[1]; 3. 11-Trevin Frye[4]; 4. 14R-Brock Renz[2]

20 entries

Non-Wing Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[5]; 2. 22-Jesse Pate[14]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[8]; 4. 13R-Robert Lamb[10]; 5. 74-Blake Mikesell[3]; 6. 96C-Cameron Counter[16]; 7. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[13]; 8. 13C-Chris Counter[11]; 9. 29-Trevor Cohn[9]; 10. 2V-Josh Voorhees[15]; 11. 98L-Todd Laflin[1]; 12. 98-Matthew Laflin[20]; 13. 33-Cruz Dickerson[17]; 14. 38-Bo Ready[19]; 15. E53-Evan Cundell[12]; 16. 05A-Ava Brown[2]; 17. 8-Cody Berkenmeier[4]; 18. 5A-Ava Gropp[7]; 19. 7J-Jacob Latta[6]; 20. 9-Abigayle Lett[18]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13R-Robert Lamb[7]; 2. 7J-Jacob Latta[5]; 3. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[4]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[6]; 5. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[1]; 6. 96C-Cameron Counter[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8-Cody Berkenmeier[5]; 2. 98L-Todd Laflin[7]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[6]; 4. 13C-Chris Counter[3]; 5. 22-Jesse Pate[2]; 6. 33-Cruz Dickerson[4]; 7. 38-Bo Ready[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Trevor Cohn[2]; 2. 05A-Ava Brown[6]; 3. 74-Blake Mikesell[3]; 4. E53-Evan Cundell; 5. 2V-Josh Voorhees[5]; 6. 9-Abigayle Lett[4]; 7. 98-Matthew Laflin[1]

13 entries

A-Class Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[2]; 2. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[1]; 3. 7G-Jackson Gray[9]; 4. 5B-Brody Hibdon[6]; 5. 33-Cruz Dickerson[8]; 6. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[4]; 7. 63-Todd Odle[12]; 8. 13C-Chris Counter[7]; 9. 67-Waylon Phillips[10]; 10. 11-Trevin Frye[5]; 11. 9-Abigayle Lett[11]; 12. 8T-Cody Berkenmeier[3]; 13. 22-Remmi Butolph[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[4]; 2. 8T-Cody Berkenmeier[3]; 3. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[6]; 4. 13C-Chris Counter[1]; 5. 7G-Jackson Gray[5]; 6. 9-Abigayle Lett[7]; 7. 22-Remmi Butolph[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Trevin Frye[1]; 2. 5B-Brody Hibdon[4]; 3. 1F-Jason Friesen[5]; 4. 33-Cruz Dickerson[2]; 5. 67-Waylon Phillips[6]; 6. 63-Todd Odle[3]

5 entries

Junior Sprints


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Liam Barton[1]; 2. 2C-Kinser Jackson[2]; 3. 98P-Paul Westfall[4]; 4. 53-Cooper Canady[3]; 5. 0-Landon Lewis[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Liam Barton[4]; 2. 2C-Kinser Jackson[1]; 3. 53-Cooper Canady[3]; 4. 98P-Paul Westfall[5]; 5. 0-Landon Lewis[2]

14 entries

Restricted Micros


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 70-Micah Becker[1]; 2. 24C-Cale Lagroon[4]; 3. 46-Peyton White[10]; 4. 4G-Landon Gasseling[5]; 5. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[14]; 6. 18-Tityn Roberts[6]; 7. 22-Remmi Butolph[8]; 8. 7G-Ollie Geiger[3]; 9. 1-KC Sparks[7]; 10. 75-Gavyn Bolt[2]; 11. 30-Kyler Bearce[9]; 12. 18K-Keegan Gasseling[13]; 13. 5B-Brody Hibdon[11]; 14. 23-Mason Nester[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7G-Ollie Geiger[1]; 2. 24C-Cale Lagroon[3]; 3. 4G-Landon Gasseling[2]; 4. 1-KC Sparks[4]; 5. 30-Kyler Bearce[5]; 6. 5B-Brody Hibdon[6]; 7. 18K-Keegan Gasseling[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Gavyn Bolt[1]; 2. 70-Micah Becker[2]; 3. 18-Tityn Roberts[4]; 4. 22-Remmi Butolph[3]; 5. 46-Peyton White[7]; 6. 23-Mason Nester[5]; 7. 67JR-Waylon Phillips[6]

Taff’s Carpets
Race Star Wheels
Motor Haven RV  Boat Storage
MyRacePass

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season